esen +51 984009025

Login

Sign Up

After creating an account, you'll be able to track your payment status, track the confirmation and you can also rate the tour after you finished the tour.
Username*
Password*
Confirm Password*
First Name*
Last Name*
Email*
Phone*
Country*
* Creating an account means you're okay with our Terms of Service and Privacy Statement.
Please agree to all the terms and conditions before proceeding to the next step

Already a member?

Login
+51 984009025
esen

Login

Sign Up

After creating an account, you'll be able to track your payment status, track the confirmation and you can also rate the tour after you finished the tour.
Username*
Password*
Confirm Password*
First Name*
Last Name*
Email*
Phone*
Country*
* Creating an account means you're okay with our Terms of Service and Privacy Statement.
Please agree to all the terms and conditions before proceeding to the next step

Already a member?

Login

Tourist Transportation in Lima

Ensure your trip gets off to the best start by booking Travel 1’s Private Transportation in Lima. Our Private Tourist Transportation Service is available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. We guarantee the absolute Best Lima Airport Transportation Service from the Lima International Airport and all around the City of Kings. We have the best professional, insured, private drivers who will provide you with consistent customer service that will exceed your expectations and focus on your comfort, safety and satisfaction.

Leave your worries behind and just concentrate on enjoying your journey around Lima and all of Peru. Safely reserve your Lima Airport to Miraflores Private Tourist Transportation; and we can also take care of all your transportation in Peru, hassle-free. In order to guarantee your first-class transportation in Lima, we have the latest models of the most modern vehicles including SUV’s, H1 Vans, Mini-vans, Mercedes-Benz Sprinters, and Tourist Buses. We can easily accommodate from two through forty-four passengers. All of our vehicles have up-to-date paperwork in accordance with Peruvian law.

  • Vehicle Registration.
  • Full Insurance.
  • GPS Satellite Tracking System.
Transporte Turistico Lima
Private Tourist Transportation Service in Lima

The high quality of our Lima Airport Transfer, which includes the comfort of our vehicles, and the fine-tuned co-ordination of our team members will guarantee you a relaxing experience in Lima.

We offer a wide variety of Lima Transport options.

  • Private transfers and private tourist transportation in Lima.
  • Private tourist transportation service from anywhere in Lima or from the Lima airport to the Bay of Paracas.
  • Safe private transportation for executives and corporate officers.
  • Transportation services for Travel Companies.
  • Day tours and trips to visit the most importatnt sites in Lima, and other selected destinations.
  • Service for cruise ship passengers to the central historic district and to the modern neighborhoods.
  • Service for cruise ship passengers in the Paracas Bay.

Tourist Transportation in Lima And Airport Pick-up Service

Transporte Turístico Cusco - Camioneta

SUV Sedan

1 – 3 passengers

Transporte Cusco - Van H1

HYUNDAI H1 Van

1 – 4 passengers

Sprinter MB 12

5 – 12 passengers

Sprinter MB 18

7 – 18 passengers

Transporte Turístico Lima

Irizar Bus I6 19 - 44

19 + passengers

Take advantage of planning ahead and make your trip easier. Make your reservation with Travel 1 for all of your Private Tourist Transportation needs in Lima! Be smart and make your reservation with a safe and reliable company instead of flagging down taxi on the street.

Private Transportation Service from the Lima airport to your hotel in Lima or Miraflores

  • We will be happy to welcome you upon your arrival when we pick you up at the Lima Jorge Chavez International Airport. We will make sure that you, all of your party and all your luggage arrive safely at your hotel in Lima, Miraflores, San Isidro, Surco, San Borja, La Molina, Barranco or Chorrillos.
FromToSUV SedanH1 VanSprinter MB 12Sprinter MB 18Bus MB Irizar
Jorge Chavez AirportHotels in Miraflores, San Isidro or Central Lima43456778155
Lima Jorge Chavez AirportHotel in San Borja, Monterrico, Surco or Barranco49517195170
Jorge Chavez AirportHotel in La Molina or Chorrillos52558097190
International Jorge Chavez AirportEl Pueblo Resort & Convention Center7480100162345
Lima Airport Hotel at the Bay of Paracas360370470560850

Private Transportation Service from your Hotel to the Lima airport

  • Private pick-up service from your hotel in Central Lima, Miraflores, Paracas Bay, San Isidro, La Molina, Barranco, Surco or Chorrillos. From your hotel we can take you to the Jorge Chavez International Airport in Lima.
FromToSuvH1Sprinter 12Sprinter 18Bus Irizar
Hotel in Miraflores, San Isidro or Central LimaJorge Chavez Airport43456778155
Hotel in San Borja, Monterrico, Surco or BarrancoJorge Chavez Airport49517195170
Hotel in La Molina, ChorrillosJorge Chavez Airport52558097190
El Pueblo Resort & Convention CenterJorge Chavez Airport7480100162345
Hotel in Paracas – IcaJorge Chavez Airport360370470560850

Private Transportation Service to Restaurants

  • Private pick up service from your hotel in Miraflores, San Isidro, Barranco, Surco or in the central historic district of Lima. Transportation to any restaurant of your choice. Your driver will be waiting for you when you finish eating, and will drive you back to your hotel.
  • The following prices to the above-mentioned places are by hour. Minimum charge: 3 hours. If you wish to visit a different place which is not listed below, please email us for a price quote.
FromToSuvH1Sprinter 12Sprinter 18Bus Irizar
MirafloresSan Isidro, Miraflores and Central Lima556590117185
Central Lima or MirafloresHotel El Pueblo, 3 Cañas or Lomas de Villa145155175325440
Central LimaBarranco, San Borja, Monterrico or similar7080107143235

Lima Private Day Tours And Half Day Excursions to the Museums

  • The starting point for all our services is your hotel of any of the following districts of Lima. Central Lima, Miraflores, San Isidro, Surco, San Borja, La Molina, Barranco or Chorrillos.The prices include your tourist vehicle, your professional driver and all the taxes. These prices do not include your English-speaking tourist guide or the entry tickets for the sites to be visited.
FromToSuvH1Sprinter 12Sprinter 18Bus Irizar
HotelCity Tour Lima607095125285
HotelCentral Lima + Museo de Oro7080105135220
HotelCity Tour + Museum or Shopping7580107155245
HotelLima Centro, City Tour + Museo de Oro8090122167270
HotelPachacamac o Puruchuco90102145270370
HotelLima night tour (Circuito Mágico del Agua)556585110255
HotelHacienda Ficus o similar115125197297470
HotelMuseo Larco Herrera100110170210340
HotelMuseo Larco Herrera + Circuito Mágico del Agua145160210270375

Day Tours and Private Excursions to Paracas Bay, the Nazca Lines or Huacachina in Ica

  • Private pick-up service from your hotel in Lima and transportation to these main tourist destinations to the south of Lima.
  • These tours to the destinations south of Lima can be done in one full day, or, more comfortably, in two or more days.
FromToSuvH1Sprinter 12Sprinter 18Bus Irizar
LimaParacas299399455530780
LimaNazca399499570675999
LimaArequipa, Trujillo (Minimum 03 days)3804305627701110
LimaParacas (Full Day)5205506508901260
LimaChincha, Cañete, Lunahuana (Full Day)4654755977451000
LimaAsia, Huaral or Chancay (Full Day)275285370470690
LimaIca – Huacachina. (Full Day5605856958101140
LimaCruise Service Lima Center  300460660

Book now the best tourist transportation in Lima, Peru with Travel 1 Tours.

Travel 1 will make your journey Easier, Safer and More Enjoyable. 24/7 Customer Service. Skip-the-line Tickets. Flexible Booking. Trusted Service. No booking fees.